31836 Sd Highway 37 Springfield, SD 57062
Estimated Value: $287,416 - $457,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 31836 Sd Highway 37, Springfield, SD 57062 and is currently estimated at $376,472. 31836 Sd Highway 37 is a home with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Tyndall Elementary School, and Hutterische Colony Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,424 | $219,845 | $43,390 | $176,455 |
| 2023 | -- | $216,016 | $37,210 | $178,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map