3185 Daniel Dr Trenton, MI 48183
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $273,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3185 Daniel Dr, Trenton, MI 48183 and is currently estimated at $237,703, approximately $163 per square foot. 3185 Daniel Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Richard C. Hedke Elementary School, Boyd W. Arthurs Middle School, and Trenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Fredericks Ellen G
Bought by
Fredericks Ellen G and Ellen G Fredericks Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fredericks Ellen G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,209 | $127,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,712 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,628 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,575 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $67,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,189 | $64,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,644 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,468 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,881 | $54,600 | $5,400 | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map