3185 Mound Rd NE Wesson, MS 39191
Estimated payment $1,380/month
Highlights
- 1-Story Property
- Central Air
- Heating Available
About This Home
Country Living on 8.5± Acres with Home & Shop - Near Brookhaven, MS | Enterprise School District
If you've been searching for a property that offers home, land, and a shop with privacy and convenience--this one checks every box.
Situated on 8.5± acres, this well-maintained 1,856 sq ft home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a layout designed for both comfort and functionality. From the moment you walk in, you're welcomed by a beautiful stone fireplace that anchors the living room, creating a warm and inviting space perfect for relaxing or entertaining.
The kitchen is built to impress, featuring an oversized center island with bar seating, offering plenty of room for hosting family and friends while still providing excellent prep space.
The primary suite is a true retreat, highlighted by a spa-like bathroom complete with an oversized walk-in shower and a separate soaking tub area with a built-in bench, creating a clean, upscale feel with plenty of room to unwind.
Step outside and enjoy a large backyard that transitions into a wooded setting, giving you privacy, space to roam, and that peaceful rural country lifestyle so many are looking for.
A major aspect of this property is the 30x40 fully enclosed shop, sitting on a concrete slab with two roll-up doors and its own separate power meter--perfect for equipment, hobbies, or even a home-based business. Conveniently located:
Just 20 minutes from downtown Brookhaven
Less than 10 minutes from Lake Lincoln State Park
Located in the Enterprise School District
Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, a weekend getaway, or a place with room to work and play--this property delivers.
Call today to schedule your private showing!
Listing Agent
Posey Land Company LLC DBA MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES License #S60808 Listed on: 03/25/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,058
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- 9 Acre Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,856 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room with Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating Available
- Septic Tank
Community Details
- Metes And Bounds Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 98-2-04-004.01
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $9,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $950 | $9,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $7,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $545 | $7,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $559 | $7,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $584 | $7,945 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $242,000 | -3.2% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -5.7% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $265,000 | +32.8% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2023 03/09/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/21/2023 02/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2022 08/05/22 | For Sale | $199,500 | +7.9% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2021 11/04/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2021 09/23/21 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4143549
APN: 98-2 -04-004.01
- Lot 5 Bahalia Rd NE
- 4174 Anderson Rd
- . Athens Trail Ne Timberlane Rd NE
- 0 Mount Zion Ln
- 2127 Anderson Rd
- 0 Monticello Rd
- 47 Mose Hilliard Rd
- 57 Mose Hilliard Rd
- 114 Mustang Dr
- 3085 Beauregard Rd
- 4122 Swilley Rd
- 0 Milltownte Dr
- 4124 Swilley Rd
- 000 Monticello Rd
- 29 Sontag-Nola Rd
- 000 Furrs Mill Dr NE
- 0 Furrs Mill Dr NE
- 0 00 Milltowne Dr
- 0 Loom St
- 29 Sontag Nola Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.