Estimated Value: $716,000 - $752,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,744
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3185 N Sugar Pine Rd, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $738,097, approximately $268 per square foot. 3185 N Sugar Pine Rd is a home with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Baker Steven M and Baker Heather A
Bought by
Baker Steve and Baker Heather
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Steve | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,261 | $597,669 | $122,711 | $474,958 |
| 2024 | $2,212 | $318,742 | $74,990 | $243,752 |
| 2023 | $2,070 | $316,853 | $73,775 | $243,078 |
| 2022 | $3,752 | $279,485 | $55,613 | $223,872 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $357,686 | $56,175 | $301,511 |
| 2020 | $2,953 | $318,841 | $56,175 | $262,666 |
| 2019 | $2,906 | $305,107 | $56,175 | $248,932 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $306,953 | $57,200 | $249,753 |
| 2017 | $2,639 | $262,905 | $52,000 | $210,905 |
| 2016 | $2,712 | $262,905 | $52,000 | $210,905 |
| 2015 | $2,473 | $262,905 | $52,000 | $210,905 |
| 2014 | $2,473 | $239,134 | $52,000 | $187,134 |
| 2013 | -- | $202,975 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map