3186 Birch Rd Suamico, WI 54173
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $322,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3186 Birch Rd, Suamico, WI 54173 and is currently estimated at $283,214. 3186 Birch Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Bay Harbor Elementary School, Lineville Intermediate School, and Bay View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2019
Sold by
Kozloski Arthur and Kozloski Sally Ann
Bought by
Kozloski Cori Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$96,861
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,353
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kozloski Cori Ann | $125,000 | Knight Barry Title Svcs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kozloski Cori Ann | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,950 | $244,100 | $76,800 | $167,300 |
| 2024 | $2,812 | $162,000 | $51,000 | $111,000 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $162,000 | $51,000 | $111,000 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $162,000 | $51,000 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $162,000 | $51,000 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $162,000 | $51,000 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $128,900 | $38,400 | $90,500 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $128,900 | $38,400 | $90,500 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $128,900 | $38,400 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $128,900 | $38,400 | $90,500 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $128,900 | $38,400 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $128,900 | $38,400 | $90,500 |
| 2013 | $2,386 | $128,900 | $38,400 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map