3186 Deshong Dr Stone Mountain, GA 30087
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $336,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3186 Deshong Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087 and is currently estimated at $314,666, approximately $153 per square foot. 3186 Deshong Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Annistown Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Shiloh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Shavers Tabetha
Bought by
American Residential Leasing C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
3186 Deshong Drive Land Trust C
Bought by
Shavers Tabetha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,980
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Potter Nancy
Bought by
Smith 3186 Deshong Dr Land Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Potter Terry
Bought by
Potter Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Contimortgage Corp
Bought by
Manufacturers & Traders Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Residential Leasing C | $76,500 | -- | |
| Shavers Tabetha | $129,900 | -- | |
| Smith 3186 Deshong Dr Land Trust | -- | -- | |
| Potter Nancy | -- | -- | |
| Manufacturers & Traders Trust Co | -- | -- | |
| Contimortgage Corp | $92,187 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shavers Tabetha | $25,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Shavers Tabetha | $103,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Potter Nancy | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,468 | $116,480 | $23,720 | $92,760 |
| 2024 | $4,448 | $114,600 | $23,720 | $90,880 |
| 2023 | $4,448 | $101,240 | $20,000 | $81,240 |
| 2022 | $3,524 | $89,760 | $16,800 | $72,960 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $59,960 | $12,000 | $47,960 |
| 2020 | $2,501 | $59,960 | $12,000 | $47,960 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $53,440 | $12,000 | $41,440 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $34,160 | $8,000 | $26,160 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $29,036 | $6,800 | $22,236 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $30,600 | $6,400 | $24,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,160 | $6,400 | $24,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map