31864 Leech Ln Arch Cape, OR 97102
Estimated Value: $1,559,030 - $2,134,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$915/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31864 Leech Ln, Arch Cape, OR 97102 and is currently estimated at $1,822,508, approximately $914 per square foot. 31864 Leech Ln is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School, The Cannon Beach Academy, and Fire Mountain School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Murphy Jane
Bought by
Jane T Murphy Revocable Living Trust and Murphy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Murphy William and Murphy Jane
Bought by
Madden Mary A and Murphy Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Madden Mary A and Muryphy Jane
Bought by
Murphy William and Murphy Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Murphy Jane and Madden Leslie D
Bought by
Murphy William and Madden Mary A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane T Murphy Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Madden Mary A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murphy William | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Murphy William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murphy William | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,739 | $813,127 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,931 | $789,445 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,941 | $766,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,541 | $722,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,319 | $701,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,799 | $680,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,405 | $661,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,138 | $641,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,967 | $623,204 | $363,676 | $259,528 |
| 2015 | $6,795 | $605,053 | $353,084 | $251,969 |
| 2014 | $6,575 | $587,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $570,322 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map