3187 Marie Dr Trinity, NC 27370
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
14.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3187 Marie Dr, Trinity, NC 27370. 3187 Marie Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $245,970 | $139,530 | $106,440 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $245,970 | $139,530 | $106,440 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $245,970 | $139,530 | $106,440 |
| 2022 | $1,289 | $146,770 | $93,950 | $52,820 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $146,770 | $93,950 | $52,820 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $146,770 | $93,950 | $52,820 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $146,770 | $93,950 | $52,820 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $123,920 | $75,860 | $48,060 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $123,922 | $75,860 | $48,062 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $123,922 | $75,860 | $48,062 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,922 | $75,860 | $48,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map