S
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Shelby Henning
Keller Williams MarketPlace
(702) 332-3700
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $464,000
GORGEOUS HIGHLY UPGRADED TOWNHOUSE. MASTER BATH WITH DUAL SINKS, SEPRATEE TUB AND SHOWER, RAIDED PANEL DOORS, RECESSED CAN LIGHTS, CEILING FANS. LOCATED IN INSPIRADA WITH COMMUNITY POOLS, PARKS AND MORE!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Keller Williams MarketPlace Brokerage Phone: 702-939-0000 License #B.1002980 Listed on: 04/07/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ikaika Investments Llc | -- | Title Deeds Needs Llc | |
| Deguzman Don Juan | $165,610 | First American Title Centra |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deguzman Don Juan | $132,488 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2023 05/11/23 | Rented | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/26/2023 04/26/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | For Rent | $1,950 | +5.4% | -- |
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | For Rent | $1,850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,177 | $108,425 | $36,050 | $72,375 |
| 2025 | $2,015 | $106,911 | $35,000 | $71,911 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $106,911 | $35,000 | $71,911 |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $94,923 | $29,400 | $65,523 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $88,196 | $26,250 | $61,946 |
| 2021 | $1,601 | $76,943 | $26,250 | $50,693 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $77,227 | $24,500 | $52,727 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $73,161 | $21,000 | $52,161 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $67,324 | $17,500 | $49,824 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $65,263 | $15,750 | $49,513 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $61,978 | $11,550 | $50,428 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $56,231 | $9,800 | $46,431 |
| 2014 | $1,201 | $39,587 | $6,300 | $33,287 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Shelby Henning
Keller Williams MarketPlace
(702) 332-3700
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
E
Tenant's Agent in 2023
Erica Ockey
Signature Real Estate Group
(702) 366-5271
18 in this area
53 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Alfredo Orozco
eXp Realty
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2486646
APN: 191-14-515-034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.