3187 N State Road 213 Windfall, IN 46076
Estimated Value: $85,663 - $250,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,852
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3187 N State Road 213, Windfall, IN 46076 and is currently estimated at $186,416, approximately $100 per square foot. 3187 N State Road 213 is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Tri Central Elementary School and Tri Central Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $522 | $34,500 | $25,800 | $8,700 |
| 2024 | $522 | $33,500 | $25,800 | $7,700 |
| 2023 | $490 | $33,000 | $25,800 | $7,200 |
| 2022 | $478 | $32,100 | $25,800 | $6,300 |
| 2021 | $429 | $28,300 | $22,500 | $5,800 |
| 2020 | $416 | $27,800 | $22,500 | $5,300 |
| 2019 | $438 | $27,300 | $22,500 | $4,800 |
| 2018 | $411 | $27,100 | $22,500 | $4,600 |
| 2017 | $109 | $9,000 | $4,000 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $98 | $8,800 | $4,000 | $4,800 |
| 2014 | $82 | $8,300 | $4,000 | $4,300 |
| 2013 | $82 | $8,300 | $4,000 | $4,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map