3188 Jackson Bluff Way Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $575,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3188 Jackson Bluff Way, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $553,059, approximately $232 per square foot. 3188 Jackson Bluff Way is a home with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Mattamy Orlando Llc
Bought by
Miller Chelsie Lynn and Chow Cheng Chung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,425
Outstanding Balance
$324,575
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,484
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Chelsie Lynn | $385,710 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Chelsie Lynn | $366,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |