3189 125th Ave Allegan, MI 49010
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $585,810
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3189 125th Ave, Allegan, MI 49010 and is currently estimated at $494,453, approximately $285 per square foot. 3189 125th Ave is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including North Ward Elementary School, L.E. White Middle School, and Allegan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Bought by
Schout George and Schout Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schout George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $155,200 | $33,900 | $121,300 |
| 2024 | $2,640 | $148,500 | $25,600 | $122,900 |
| 2023 | $2,640 | $127,500 | $22,200 | $105,300 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $111,200 | $18,700 | $92,500 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $100,400 | $17,500 | $82,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $94,300 | $15,900 | $78,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $94,000 | $13,500 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $92,800 | $15,100 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $78,500 | $17,700 | $60,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,500 | $17,700 | $60,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,300 | $12,600 | $65,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,800 | $9,600 | $56,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map