$350,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

3189 143rd Ave Dorr, MI 49323

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$249 Per Sq Ft

7 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Bonus Room
  • No HOA
  • Pole Barn
  • Mud Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

Farms, fields and privacy! This ranch home with vaulted ceilings and an open floor plan is situated on a nice 1-acre lot and defines country living! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1,524 finished square feet, and a full and mostly unfinished basement. Main floor laundry and master with ensuite! There is a finished room in the lower level that is perfect for a home office or 4th bedroom with addition of an egress window. Finishing the basement could almost double your square footage! The deck is private, and setting is peaceful. Newer roof, natural gas, large pole barn and large shed. Appliances are included and immediate possession! Located just minutes from Burnips.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kyle Gummere

Windpoint Realty LLC Listed on: 04/15/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

An Huynh

Bellabay Realty LLC License #6501460934

Bellabay Realty LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,662

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 198 x 231
  • Shrub
  • Level Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,404 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Bonus Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Snack Bar or Counter

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,662

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Manufactured Home
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1984
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Softener Rented, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Range
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • LivingArea: 1404.0
  • Window Features: Window Treatments, Insulated Windows, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 349900.0
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Other Structures: Pole Barn, Shed(s)
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition, Asphalt, Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Detached, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
  • Water Source: Well

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Lot Size Area: 1.0
  • Lot Dimensions: 198 x 231
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential Imp

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3662.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2021
Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
Sold by
Vandenberg Alan Bryce and Vandenberg Debra Lynn
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
4.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.79%
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,996
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,919

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $245,000 Star Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $245,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $350,000 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $349,900 +42.8% $249 / Sq Ft
10/11/2021 10/11/21 Sold $245,000 +4.3% $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/23/2021 08/23/21 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2021 08/18/21 For Sale $235,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,484 $145,100 $40,000 $105,100
2024 -- $133,300 $30,500 $102,800
2023 $3,166 $124,800 $30,000 $94,800
2022 $2,953 $102,800 $21,000 $81,800
2021 $1,999 $92,800 $20,000 $72,800
2020 $1,932 $94,100 $20,000 $74,100
2019 $1,871 $86,800 $14,500 $72,300
2018 $1,786 $78,400 $14,300 $64,100
2017 $0 $77,900 $14,300 $63,600
2016 $0 $64,300 $10,000 $54,300
2015 -- $64,300 $10,000 $54,300
2014 -- $66,000 $12,500 $53,500
2013 -- $60,100 $12,500 $47,600

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 26015398

MichRIC

APN: 19-016-021-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.