3189 Barbados Ct Apopka, FL 32703
Bear Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,315 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3189 Barbados Ct, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $386,079, approximately $156 per square foot. 3189 Barbados Ct is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Bear Lake Elementary School, Teague Middle School, and Lake Brantley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Lopez Eugene R and Lopez Roselland C
Bought by
Jennings Brian Murray and Jennings Sandra Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,466
Outstanding Balance
$151,787
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$234,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Magaldino Michael and Magaldino Chloe
Bought by
Lopez Eugene R and Lopez Rosalind C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Bought by
Jennings Brian M and Jennings Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Michael P Magaldino M and Michael Chloe Magaldino
Bought by
Magaldino Michael and Magaldino Chloe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
Bought by
Jennings Brian M and Jennings Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1982
Bought by
Jennings Brian M and Jennings Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1979
Bought by
Jennings Brian M and Jennings Sandra L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property