3189 Peninsula Rd Kodiak, AK 99615
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $611,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,756
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3189 Peninsula Rd, Kodiak, AK 99615 and is currently estimated at $573,648, approximately $208 per square foot. 3189 Peninsula Rd is a home located in Kodiak Island Borough with nearby schools including Kodiak Christian School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Simpson Michael D and Simpson Carla S
Bought by
Schmeisser Jorg A and Schmeisser Susan P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,500
Outstanding Balance
$212,134
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$361,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Wurm Robert J and Wurm Alicia A
Bought by
Simpson Michael D and Simpson Carla S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmeisser Jorg A | -- | None Available | |
| Simpson Michael D | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmeisser Jorg A | $355,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Michael D | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,736 | $547,300 | $72,800 | $474,500 |
| 2024 | $6,736 | $549,900 | $94,700 | $455,200 |
| 2023 | $5,907 | $445,800 | $79,000 | $366,800 |
| 2022 | $5,884 | $427,900 | $79,000 | $348,900 |
| 2021 | $5,880 | $427,600 | $79,000 | $348,600 |
| 2020 | $5,551 | $403,700 | $79,000 | $324,700 |
| 2019 | $4,945 | $403,700 | $79,000 | $324,700 |
| 2018 | $4,945 | $403,700 | $79,000 | $324,700 |
| 2017 | $5,156 | $420,900 | $96,200 | $324,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $410,700 | $88,000 | $322,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $397,200 | $88,000 | $309,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $369,200 | $60,000 | $309,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $369,200 | $60,000 | $309,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map