3189 Quentin St Aurora, CO 80011
Morris Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3189 Quentin St, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $392,284, approximately $333 per square foot. 3189 Quentin St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Stein Robert C
Bought by
Miller Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,298
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Robert | $180,000 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Robert | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,625 | $27,200 | $5,780 | $21,420 |
| 2024 | $2,625 | $25,000 | $5,310 | $19,690 |
| 2023 | $3,733 | $28,750 | $5,750 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $21,820 | $5,490 | $16,330 |
| 2021 | $2,583 | $21,820 | $5,490 | $16,330 |
| 2020 | $2,662 | $22,560 | $5,650 | $16,910 |
| 2019 | $3,046 | $22,560 | $5,650 | $16,910 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $17,040 | $5,040 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $17,040 | $5,040 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $12,850 | $2,590 | $10,260 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $12,850 | $2,590 | $10,260 |
| 2014 | $1,097 | $10,520 | $2,150 | $8,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map