3189 S Cora Dr Washington, UT 84780
Estimated Value: $1,217,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,520
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3189 S Cora Dr, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $1,217,000, approximately $345 per square foot. 3189 S Cora Dr is a home with nearby schools including Majestic Fields School, Washington Fields Intermediate School, and Crimson Cliffs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Flinders Matthew L and Flinders Lisa E
Bought by
Matthew And Lisa Flinders Family Trust and Flinders
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Majestic Fields Development Llc
Bought by
Flinders Matthew L and Flinders Lisa E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew And Lisa Flinders Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flinders Matthew L | -- | Gt Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,628 | $989,500 | $270,000 | $719,500 |
| 2023 | $6,494 | $974,700 | $280,000 | $694,700 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map