319 18th St Unit 4A Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,122,488 - $1,313,000
About This Home
This home is located at 319 18th St Unit 4A, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $1,217,622, approximately $1,155 per square foot. 319 18th St Unit 4A is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Magnet School of Math Science & Design Technology, Hellenic Classical Charter School - Park Slope, and Mesilas Bais Yaakov.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zdaniewski Adrienne Wright | $980,000 | -- | |
| Zdaniewski Adrienne Wright | $980,000 | -- | |
| Zdaniewski Adrienne Wright | $980,000 | -- | |
| Hottenstein Alex M | $624,000 | -- | |
| Hottenstein Alex M | $624,000 | -- | |
| Alongi Pietro | $310,000 | -- | |
| Alongi Pietro | $310,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hottenstein Alex M | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alongi Pietro | $205,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,734 | $74,756 | $5,390 | $69,366 |
| 2025 | $74 | $68,468 | $5,390 | $63,078 |
| 2024 | $74 | $72,294 | $5,390 | $66,904 |
| 2023 | $73 | $69,200 | $5,390 | $63,810 |
| 2022 | $72 | $66,372 | $5,390 | $60,982 |
| 2021 | $73 | $58,621 | $5,390 | $53,231 |
| 2020 | $36 | $65,274 | $5,390 | $59,884 |
| 2019 | $74 | $61,614 | $5,390 | $56,224 |
| 2018 | $75 | $59,452 | $5,390 | $54,062 |
| 2017 | $75 | $56,291 | $5,390 | $50,901 |
| 2016 | $76 | $51,534 | $5,390 | $46,144 |
| 2015 | $60 | $40,721 | $5,389 | $35,332 |
| 2014 | $60 | $28,079 | $5,390 | $22,689 |
Map
- 300 18th St
- 277 18th St
- 288 19th St Unit 1
- 315 20th St Unit 3B
- 594 6th Ave Unit 3
- 319 Prospect Ave
- 327 20th St Unit 3
- 27 Webster Place
- 279 Prospect Ave Unit 3A
- 247 18th St Unit 3
- 247 18th St Unit 1
- 284 20th St Unit 1B
- 695 6th Ave Unit 2-A
- 695 6th Ave Unit 2-L
- 695 6th Ave Unit 3-G
- 695 6th Ave Unit 2-P
- 695 6th Ave Unit 2-D
- 643 5th Ave Unit 6A
- 643 5th Ave Unit 6C
- 643 5th Ave Unit 3C
- 653 6th Ave Unit 3rd Fl
- 653 6th Ave
- 653 6th Ave Unit 3
- 653 6th Ave Unit 2
- 651 6th Ave
- 655 6th Ave Unit 2
- 655 6th Ave
- 655 6th Ave Unit 1
- 649 6th Ave
- 647 6th Ave
- 645 6th Ave
- 645 6th Ave Unit 2
- 319 18th St Unit 5A
- 319 18th St Unit 4C
- 319 18th St Unit 4B
- 319 18th St Unit 3C
- 319 18th St Unit 3B
- 319 18th St Unit 3A
- 319 18th St Unit 2C
- 319 18th St Unit 2B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.