$188,500
SOLD MAR 26, 2026

319 1st St Slatington, PA 18080

5 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,224 Sq Ft
3,328 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2026

$154 Per Sq Ft

10% Below List Price

96 on Market

Highlights

  • Asbestos
  • Wood Siding
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of March 2026

Now available in Slatington, PA—welcome to this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 1.5-bath home starting with a welcoming front porch perfect for morning coffee; step inside to an open living and dining area that flows into a spacious, modern kitchen featuring granite countertops, a sleek backsplash, and updated appliances. From there, head to the second floor where you’ll find three generous bedrooms and a fully remodeled full bath, plus two additional bedrooms on the third floor that work great for guests, a home office, or bonus space. Outside, enjoy a large backyard with endless potential and a rear patio ideal for grilling and entertaining. Conveniently located and affordably priced, this home also benefits from low taxes — priced to sell just in time for the holidays. Schedule your showing today and make this house your new home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rami Mamari

Mamari Realty License #SB065760 Listed on: 11/17/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,705

Year Built

  • Built in 1880

Lot Details

  • 3,328 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,224 Sq Ft Home
  • Partial Basement
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Heating Available

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,705

Year Built

Built in 1880

Lot Details

3,328 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Semi-Detached
  • Year Built: 1880
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.076
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RAMARE
  • Subdivision Name: Not in Development
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1224.0
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Semi-Detached
  • CurrentPrice: 188500.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room
  • Basement: Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Living Area: 1224.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Construction Type: Asbestos, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3328.0
  • Zoning: TR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2705.16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2025
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$188,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,400
-10.2%
Views
152

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-42.51%
Original Mortgage
$141,375
Outstanding Balance
$141,375
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,012

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2025
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Youwakim Kevin and Roxberry Katelynn Marie
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-35.48%
Views
72

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
238.41%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2020
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
List Price
$90,000
Sold Price
$74,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-17.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.50%
Original Mortgage
$70,300
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Klingborg Roger A and Klingborg Gloria E
Bought by
Klingborg Roger A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 1980

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $188,500 Keystone Premier Settlement Se
Deed $100,000 First United Land Transfer
Deed $74,000 First United Land Transfer I
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $4,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $141,375 New Conventional
Previous Owner $70,300 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Sold $188,500 -0.7% $154 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $189,900 -5.0% $155 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Price Changed $199,900 -4.8% $163 / Sq Ft
11/17/2025 11/17/25 For Sale $209,900 +109.9% $171 / Sq Ft
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Sold $100,000 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/21/2025 08/21/25 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2025 08/20/25 Price Changed $99,999 -23.0% $82 / Sq Ft
08/12/2025 08/12/25 Price Changed $129,899 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Price Changed $129,900 -10.4% $106 / Sq Ft
07/03/2025 07/03/25 Price Changed $145,000 -6.5% $118 / Sq Ft
06/17/2025 06/17/25 For Sale $155,000 +109.5% $127 / Sq Ft
12/07/2020 12/07/20 Sold $74,000 -6.9% $60 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/21/2020 10/21/20 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2020 09/23/20 Price Changed $79,500 -6.5% $65 / Sq Ft
07/28/2020 07/28/20 Price Changed $85,000 -5.6% $69 / Sq Ft
06/29/2020 06/29/20 For Sale $90,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,776 $70,500 $10,700 $59,800
2025 $2,662 $70,500 $10,700 $59,800
2024 $2,548 $70,500 $10,700 $59,800
2023 $2,400 $70,500 $10,700 $59,800
2022 $2,365 $70,500 $59,800 $10,700
2021 $2,293 $70,500 $10,700 $59,800
2020 $2,227 $70,500 $10,700 $59,800
2019 $2,179 $70,500 $10,700 $59,800
2018 $2,135 $70,500 $10,700 $59,800
2017 $2,126 $70,500 $10,700 $59,800
2016 -- $70,500 $10,700 $59,800
2015 -- $70,500 $10,700 $59,800
2014 -- $70,500 $10,700 $59,800

Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

MLS Number: 768301

Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

APN: 556213620212-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.