319 4th St Mobile, AL 36611
Estimated payment $475/month
About This Home
Spacious home waiting for your special touch to make it shine again. The main floor offers a large living room, dining room, kitchen and additional room that could be used as a den or office. A half bath is located on the main floor. Upstairs are four large bedrooms with two bathrooms. Hardwood floors run throughout this home with ceramic tile in the wet areas. Within close proximity to the interstate, shopping, schools, parks and more. This home is being sold in current "AS IS" condition only - the seller will not perform any repairs. Make an appointment today to view this great home.
Map
Home Details
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1918
Lot Details
8,834 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
1
Listing Details
- Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
- Property Type: Residential
- Community Features: Near Schools, Near Shopping
- Fencing: None
- Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
- LotSizeAcres: 0.2028
- Lot Size: 99x89x101x88
- Waterfront?: No
- Co List Office Mls Id: GCMREMX01
- Co List Office Phone: 251-660-8400
- Subdivision Name: West Villa
- Accessibility Features: None
- Architectural Style: Other
- Basement: None
- Building Area Total: 2267
- Has Cooling?: Yes
- Exterior Features: None
- Has Fireplace?: No
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Garaged Spaces: 1
- Has Attached Garage?: Yes
- Heating: Central, Electric
- Interior Amenities: High Ceilings 9 ft Main
- Unit Levels: Two
- Efficiency: None
- Year Built: 1918
- Parcel #: 2208440004178
- RoomBedroomFeatures: None
- RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Separate Dining Room
- BathroomsTotalDecimal: 2.5
- GCMLS2_MlsPropertyType: Residential Detached
- RoomKitchenFeatures: Cabinets White, Country Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen
- RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: None
- Special Features: None
Interior Features
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathrooms: 1
- Total Bedrooms: 4
Garage/Parking
- Covered Parking Spaces: 1
- Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Level Driveway
Utilities
- Laundry Features: Laundry Room
- Cooling: Central Air
- Heating Yn: Yes
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
- Water Source: Public
Schools
- Elementary School: Chickasaw City
- High School: Chickasaw City
- Middle Or Junior School: Chickasaw
Lot Info
- Land Lease: No
- Lot Size Sq Ft: 8833.968
Tax Info
- Tax Annual Amount: 894
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $15,940 | $1,600 | $14,340 |
| 2024 | $904 | $14,800 | $1,600 | $13,200 |
| 2023 | $802 | $13,480 | $1,920 | $11,560 |
| 2022 | $294 | $6,720 | $960 | $5,760 |
| 2021 | $257 | $6,040 | $960 | $5,080 |
| 2020 | $256 | $6,030 | $960 | $5,070 |
| 2019 | $258 | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $258 | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $255 | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $281 | $6,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $869 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $33 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes | $326 | -- | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $47,250 | None Available | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $117,047 | None Available | |
| Deed | $75,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $71,250 | No Value Available |
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7752461
APN: 22-08-44-0-004-178
- 3 Southern St
- 101 Grant St
- 314 1st St
- 78 Lee St
- 156 9th Ave
- 408 Rawls Ave
- 1701 Bear Fork Rd
- 1200 Grande Oak Blvd
- 2419 St Stephens Rd
- 3427 Stovall St
- 2052 Kali Oka Rd
- 801 Shelton Beach Rd
- 100 McKeough Ave Unit 405
- 100 McKeough Ave Unit 107
- 100 McKeough Ave Unit 1807