319 73rd St Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,535,000 - $1,611,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,132
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Pre War Building
- 5-minute walk to 77 Street (R Line)
- Heating System Uses Oil
- P.S. 102 The Bayview School Rated A
About This Home
As of August 2014Subject to court approval-estate sale, Limestone house, On great Block, House needs work, Plenty of potential.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1910
Home Design
- Pre War Building
Interior Spaces
- 3,132 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- Lot Dimensions are 20.0 x 100.0
- Heating System Uses Oil
Community Details
- Bay Ridge Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 71 / 5908
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Listed on
Apr 23, 2014
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Pamela A Dale As Executor
Bought by
Shahnawaz Mariam B and Shahnawaz Slamon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Shea Charles F
Bought by
Shea Charles F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shahnawaz Mariam B | $995,000 | -- | |
| Shea Charles F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2014 08/28/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2014 07/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2014 04/23/14 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,523 | $94,500 | $15,300 | $79,200 |
| 2025 | $13,833 | $98,160 | $15,300 | $82,860 |
| 2024 | $13,833 | $89,820 | $15,300 | $74,520 |
| 2023 | $13,376 | $87,960 | $15,300 | $72,660 |
| 2022 | $12,547 | $84,120 | $15,300 | $68,820 |
| 2021 | $12,962 | $86,040 | $15,300 | $70,740 |
| 2020 | $6,304 | $89,160 | $15,300 | $73,860 |
| 2019 | $12,006 | $82,560 | $15,300 | $67,260 |
| 2018 | $11,188 | $54,883 | $10,141 | $44,742 |
| 2017 | $10,677 | $52,375 | $9,567 | $42,808 |
| 2016 | $9,211 | $46,075 | $11,796 | $34,279 |
| 2014 | $1,905 | $40,011 | $13,384 | $26,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS10063522
APN: 05908-0071