319 Arborcrest Dr Richardson, TX 75080
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $869,000 - $1,445,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Arborcrest Dr, Richardson, TX 75080 and is currently estimated at $1,167,049, approximately $441 per square foot. 319 Arborcrest Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Prairie Creek Elementary School, Richardson North Junior High School, and North Dallas Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Wong Joseph C and Wong Jennifer W
Bought by
Jjw Revocable Trust and Wong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Townsend Thomas T and Townsend Michele A
Bought by
Wong Joseph C and Wong Jennifer W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1993
Sold by
Moore John Baxter and Moore Mary Patricia
Bought by
Townsend Thomas T and Townsend Michele A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jjw Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wong Joseph C | -- | Ctic | |
| Townsend Thomas T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wong Joseph C | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Townsend Thomas T | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,575 | $1,024,680 | $425,000 | $599,680 |
| 2024 | $18,575 | $1,024,680 | $425,000 | $599,680 |
| 2023 | $18,575 | $1,024,680 | $425,000 | $599,680 |
| 2022 | $22,867 | $935,200 | $350,000 | $585,200 |
| 2021 | $19,915 | $759,370 | $300,000 | $459,370 |
| 2020 | $19,080 | $714,680 | $250,000 | $464,680 |
| 2019 | $19,770 | $705,660 | $200,000 | $505,660 |
| 2018 | $18,855 | $705,660 | $200,000 | $505,660 |
| 2017 | $16,149 | $604,860 | $200,000 | $404,860 |
| 2016 | $13,518 | $506,300 | $150,000 | $356,300 |
| 2015 | $7,589 | $336,720 | $100,000 | $236,720 |
| 2014 | $7,589 | $336,720 | $100,000 | $236,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map