J
Seller's Agent in 2024
JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER)
WR
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $329,000
This home is located at 319 Ardmore Rd, Springfield, OH 45504 since 11 April 2024 and is currently estimated at $306,021, approximately $141 per square foot. This property was built in 1956. 319 Ardmore Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Snowhill Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richison Nancy | $275,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Richison Nancy | $275,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Lemelle Hillary M | $187,500 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Hughes Carla A | -- | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Hughes Keith E | $110,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richison Nancy | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Richison Nancy | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Keith E | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2024 04/11/24 | Sold | $275,000 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2024 04/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2024 04/11/24 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,028 | $99,500 | $13,740 | $85,760 |
| 2024 | $2,951 | $59,740 | $12,850 | $46,890 |
| 2023 | $2,951 | $59,740 | $12,850 | $46,890 |
| 2022 | $3,023 | $59,740 | $12,850 | $46,890 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $49,020 | $9,810 | $39,210 |
| 2020 | $2,700 | $49,020 | $9,810 | $39,210 |
| 2019 | $2,707 | $49,020 | $9,810 | $39,210 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $47,430 | $9,810 | $37,620 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $46,435 | $9,811 | $36,624 |
| 2016 | $2,730 | $46,435 | $9,811 | $36,624 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $46,435 | $9,811 | $36,624 |
| 2014 | $2,546 | $46,435 | $9,811 | $36,624 |
| 2013 | $2,519 | $46,435 | $9,811 | $36,624 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER)
WR
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Dara Errett
Glasshouse Realty Group
(937) 505-3553
5 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1031104
APN: 34-00700-03611-2012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.