319 Atlantic Ave Unit 9 Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $641,152 - $982,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Atlantic Ave Unit 9, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $801,288, approximately $729 per square foot. 319 Atlantic Ave Unit 9 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
319 Aa Assoc Llc
Bought by
Quinlan Raymond and Teixeira Lydia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$176,014
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$625,274
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinlan Raymond | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinlan Raymond | $356,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |