319 Bear Run Maple Hill, NC 28454
Maple Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,890 - $762,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,173
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Bear Run, Maple Hill, NC 28454 and is currently estimated at $517,473, approximately $163 per square foot. 319 Bear Run is a home with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Dixon Elementary School, and Dixon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Beltz David and Beltz Cortney
Bought by
Jeffers Alice Kathleen and Jeffers Jeffry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,250
Outstanding Balance
$222,227
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$295,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Bought by
Carolina Investments Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffers Alice Kathleen | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Carolina Investments Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeffers Alice Kathleen | $253,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 | $331,930 | $35,000 | $296,930 |
| 2024 | $2,174 | $331,930 | $35,000 | $296,930 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $331,930 | $35,000 | $296,930 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $331,930 | $35,000 | $296,930 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $235,830 | $35,000 | $200,830 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $235,830 | $35,000 | $200,830 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $235,830 | $35,000 | $200,830 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $235,830 | $35,000 | $200,830 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $222,480 | $45,000 | $177,480 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $222,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map