319 Brower Rd Cameron, NC 28326
Estimated Value: $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Brower Rd, Cameron, NC 28326 and is currently estimated at $189,000, approximately $93 per square foot. 319 Brower Rd is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Johnsonville Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Overhills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
True Victory Deliverance Tabernacle Inc
Bought by
Carolinians Healthy North and Healthy Carolinas Of Cumberland County I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolinians Healthy North | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $130,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $130,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1 | $130,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $85 | $130,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $85 | $55,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $85 | $55,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $550 | $55,190 | $0 | $0 |