319 Cheshire Ln Fort Mill, SC 29707
Estimated Value: $912,143 - $1,162,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,958
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Cheshire Ln, Fort Mill, SC 29707 and is currently estimated at $994,786, approximately $200 per square foot. 319 Cheshire Ln is a home with nearby schools including Harrisburg Elementary School, Indian Land Middle School, and Indian Land High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Altman Glen H and Altman Melisa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,891
Outstanding Balance
$326,532
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$668,254
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altman Glen H | $471,114 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Altman Glen H | $376,891 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,800 | $26,227 | $3,106 | $23,121 |
| 2024 | $3,800 | $22,807 | $2,970 | $19,837 |
| 2023 | $3,697 | $22,807 | $2,970 | $19,837 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $22,807 | $2,970 | $19,837 |
| 2021 | $3,550 | $22,807 | $2,970 | $19,837 |
| 2020 | $3,190 | $19,832 | $2,000 | $17,832 |
| 2019 | $6,706 | $19,832 | $2,000 | $17,832 |
| 2018 | $6,453 | $19,832 | $2,000 | $17,832 |
| 2017 | $3,120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,971 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map