319 Devonshire Dr Lapeer, MI 48446
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $403,223
Studio
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Devonshire Dr, Lapeer, MI 48446 and is currently estimated at $369,806, approximately $243 per square foot. 319 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including C.K. Schickler Elementary School, Rolland-Warner Middle School, and Lapeer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Aqua Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Devonshire Place Condominiums Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devonshire Place Condominiums Assn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,949 | $177,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,282 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $261 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $82 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $81 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $81 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $44 | $11,000 | $11,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $78 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |