NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $487,000 - $604,084

2 Beds
1 Bath
755 Sq Ft
1900 Built

Highlights

  • Rooftop Deck
  • Pre War Building
  • 3-minute walk to Blake Hobbs Playground

About This Home

As of January 2023

SIGNED LEASES
**No Pets** A newly updated 2BR/1 Bath apartment with a large and bright South facing living room with three windows overlooking a beautiful and quiet tree-lined block. There is a separate windowed kitchen with stainless steel appliances (including dishwasher). Hardwood floors throughout and a washer/dryer unit in the apartment!
This is a well-maintained elevator building with a live-in super and video intercom. A few minutes away to the Lexington Avenue 6 train. Available for immediate occupancy. This unit is in a condominium, full lease application and fees are required.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Michael Johnson

Compass License #10301212222 Listed on: 12/27/2022

Compass

Co-Listed By

Hayim Nommaz

Compass License #10301205514

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Home Design

  • 755 Sq Ft Home
  • Pre War Building
  • Entry on the 5th floor

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/27/22
  • Legal Lot and Block 7503 / 1677

Community Details

Overview

  • East Harlem Subdivision
  • 6-Story Property

Amenities

  • Rooftop Deck
  • Community Garden

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2022-12-27

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Second Avenue/First Avenue
  • Exposures: East,North,South
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Neighborhood: East Harlem
  • Architectural Style: Prewar
  • Entry Level: 5
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 6

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Living Area: 755.0
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Integer: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Building Garden, Building Roof Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Building Washer Dryer Install Allowed
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Interest: Condominium

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Dimensions: 0.0 x 0.0

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Total Stories: 6
  • Year Built: 1900

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1677
  • Tax Lot: 7503

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Pagano Carmelina and Pagano Costantina
Bought by
Pagano Carmelina
Current Estimated Value
$547,771

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,389
Outstanding Balance
$1,075
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$546,696

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Cuneo Charles R and Holder Maxcine R
Bought by
Pagano Carmelina and Pagano Constantina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Wilcke Heinrich C
Bought by
Cuneo Charles R and Holder Maxine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,250
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 1998
Sold by
Wmfc 1997-4 Properties Inc
Bought by
Wilcke Heinrich

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
The Dime Svgs Bank Of New York Fsb
Bought by
Wmfc 1997-4 Properties Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pagano Carmelina $190,000 --
Pagano Carmelina $360,000 --
Cuneo Charles R $212,500 --
Wilcke Heinrich $40,000 --
Wmfc 1997-4 Properties Inc $58,000 --
Wmfc 1997-A Properties Inc $58,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pagano Carmelina $1,389
Previous Owner Pagano Carmelina $288,000
Previous Owner Cuneo Charles R $191,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/24/2023 01/24/23 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
01/19/2023 01/19/23 Under Contract -- -- --
12/27/2022 12/27/22 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,003 $72,237 $3,142 $69,095
2025 $8,810 $72,025 $3,142 $68,883
2024 $8,810 $70,469 $3,142 $67,327
2023 $8,502 $70,466 $3,142 $67,324
2022 $8,480 $69,313 $3,142 $66,171
2021 $8,521 $76,945 $3,142 $73,803
2020 $6,005 $85,227 $3,142 $82,085
2019 $6,782 $83,308 $3,142 $80,166
2018 $7,443 $80,395 $3,142 $77,253
2017 $7,006 $68,468 $3,142 $65,326
2016 $6,783 $61,979 $3,142 $58,837
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10821832

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 1677-1230

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.