NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • No HOA
  • Front Porch
  • Newport Heights Elementary Rated A
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • 4-minute walk to Heller Park

About This Home

As of February 2022

Welcome to 319 16th Place, Unit A in Eastside Costa Mesa. Very close to Newport Beach, this 3 bedroom and 2 bath front unit, is a few miles from the beach and next to 17th street shops, restaurants, etc. Freshly painted and a few other upgrades, it includes a washer, dryer, refrigerator, dishwasher, and a garage space in the back.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Chase Behr

Arbor Real Estate License #02120487 Listed on: 02/02/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Chase Behr

Arbor Real Estate License #02120487 Listed on: 02/02/2022

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Wood Fence
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Triplex
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,000
  • Rent includes sewer, trash collection, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 2/7/22
  • Tax Lot 18
  • Tax Tract Number 402
  • Assessor Parcel Number 42521106

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 3 Units

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2022-02-07
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 3000
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Total Move In Costs: 6250.00
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Triplex
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Triplex
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 42521106
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1300.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.88
  • Room Type: Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Master Bath
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included

• Middle Or Junior School: Ensign
  • Elementary School #2: NEWHEI
  • High School2: NEWHAR

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1900

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 8276.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Rent Includes: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 633.02
  • Tax Lot: 18
  • Tax Tract Number: 402

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/17/2022 02/17/22 Rented $3,750 0.0% --
02/04/2022 02/04/22 Under Contract -- -- --
02/02/2022 02/02/22 For Rent $3,750 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,421 $1,339,783 $1,143,375 $196,408
2024 $15,421 $1,313,513 $1,120,956 $192,557
2023 $14,961 $1,287,758 $1,098,976 $188,782
2022 $14,578 $1,262,508 $1,077,427 $185,081
2021 $14,153 $1,237,753 $1,056,301 $181,452
2020 $13,989 $1,225,062 $1,045,470 $179,592
2019 $13,686 $1,201,042 $1,024,971 $176,071
2018 $13,409 $1,177,493 $1,004,874 $172,619
2017 $12,084 $1,050,000 $889,281 $160,719
2016 $11,347 $983,757 $823,038 $160,719
2015 $11,241 $968,981 $810,676 $158,305
2014 $10,988 $950,000 $794,795 $155,205
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: NP22019502

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.