319 E 5th St Moscow, ID 83843
Estimated Value: $334,325 - $520,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,362
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 319 E 5th St, Moscow, ID 83843 and is currently estimated at $406,081. 319 E 5th St is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including J. Russell Elementary School, West Park Elementary School, and Moscow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Parkinson Marina A
Bought by
Parkinson William Don
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Parkinson Warren K
Bought by
Parkinson Warren Lee and Parkinson Orlando Hander
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parkinson William Don | -- | Latah County Title | |
| Parkinson Warren Lee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $249,757 | $57,000 | $192,757 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $249,756 | $57,000 | $192,756 |
| 2023 | $1,299 | $259,723 | $57,000 | $202,723 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $218,637 | $49,800 | $168,837 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $179,209 | $47,025 | $132,184 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $159,135 | $47,025 | $112,110 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $150,829 | $47,025 | $103,804 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $140,845 | $49,500 | $91,345 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $124,127 | $45,000 | $79,127 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,954 | $115,580 | $45,000 | $70,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map