NOT LISTED FOR SALE

319 E 7th St Wewoka, OK 74884

Estimated Value: $51,000 - $71,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
768 Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2020

Last sale price $15,000 $20 Per Sq Ft

Est. 302% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $345 / mo

51 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Zoned Heating
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of October 2020

Great Investor Property close to the golf course! This home with a large open floor plan has great potential! With some TLC this home would make a great starter home or rental property. Also on the property is a 720 sq. ft. Metal shop building with large garage door and a bathroom in the shop/garage. Would make a great workshop or Man cave! Lots of secure fencing in the large back yard for your pets. Call for your appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Lee

Carter Real Estate Company License #177146 Listed on: 08/10/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Margaret Davis

C21/Golden Key Realty License #083408

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 768 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 27-28 / 11

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930 | Under Construction

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

• School Junior High: Wewoka MS
  • Section: 20
  • Special Zoning District Yn: No
  • Storm Shelter: No
  • Third Party Comments: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Year Built Type: Under Construction
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Description: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 768

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame, Metal
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Covered Porch, Outbuildings
  • Fence: Chain, Part
  • Foundation: Conventional
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Description: Detached
  • Parking: Gravel Drive

Utilities

  • Cooling System: None
  • Heat System: Zoned Gas
  • Utilities Available: Cable, Electric, Gas, Public Utilities, Rural Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wewoka ES
  • High School: Wewoka HS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1607
  • Land Sq Ft: 7000
  • Lot Description: Golf Course

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 11
  • Tax Lot: 27-28

MLS Schools

  • School District: Wewoka

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2020
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Margaret Davis
C21/Golden Key Realty
List Price
$29,500
Sold Price
$15,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,500
-49.15%
Current Estimated Value
$60,259

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$45,259
Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Havlicek Ethan T
Bought by
White Thomas E and Dean White T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Kevin Allen and Anderson Duaine
Bought by
Havlicek Ethan T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$23,040
Interest Rate
5.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Woolford Patricia Beaven $15,000 Phelps Title Insurance Agcy
White Thomas E $20,000 None Available
Havlicek Ethan T $23,000 Nations Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Havlicek Ethan T $23,040
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/16/2020 10/16/20 Sold $15,000 -38.8% $20 / Sq Ft
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2020 09/15/20 Price Changed $24,500 -16.9% $32 / Sq Ft
09/12/2020 09/12/20 For Sale $29,500 0.0% $38 / Sq Ft
08/31/2020 08/31/20 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2020 08/10/20 For Sale $29,500 -- $38 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $279 $2,188 $108 $2,080
2024 $266 $2,084 $103 $1,981
2023 $266 $1,985 $102 $1,883
2022 $219 $1,890 $100 $1,790
2021 $202 $1,800 $95 $1,705
2020 $4 $2,035 $118 $1,917
2019 $0 $1,976 $118 $1,858
2018 $0 $1,918 $118 $1,800
2017 $0 $1,863 $118 $1,745
2016 $44 $1,905 $118 $1,787
2015 $44 $2,400 $120 $2,280
2014 $39 $2,400 $120 $2,280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 923736

MLSOK

APN: 7020-00-011-027-0-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.