319 E Beech St Lexington, OK 73051
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
991
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 E Beech St, Lexington, OK 73051 and is currently estimated at $119,307, approximately $120 per square foot. 319 E Beech St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Cail Bobby R and Cail Marilyn S
Bought by
Ocampo Juan and Olguin Clara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocampo Juan | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $501 | $4,520 | $728 | $3,792 |
| 2023 | $426 | $4,100 | $696 | $3,404 |
| 2022 | $260 | $2,491 | $517 | $1,974 |
| 2021 | $254 | $2,372 | $747 | $1,625 |
| 2020 | $245 | $2,259 | $712 | $1,547 |
| 2019 | $239 | $2,152 | $678 | $1,474 |
| 2018 | $228 | $2,050 | $646 | $1,404 |
| 2017 | $217 | $3,426 | $0 | $0 |