319 E Center Ave Unit E Linden, AL 36748
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,746
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 E Center Ave Unit E, Linden, AL 36748 and is currently estimated at $154,706, approximately $88 per square foot. 319 E Center Ave Unit E is a home located in Marengo County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, George P. Austin Junior High School, and Linden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Mooring Samuel W
Bought by
Atkins Patrick Neil and Mcclure Marsha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Gilead Estates Llc
Bought by
Peteet Roberta A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2005
Sold by
Miller Gerald Joseph and Miller Reba Smith
Bought by
Mooring Samuel W and Mooring Brooke H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkins Patrick Neil | $134,300 | -- | |
| Peteet Roberta A | -- | -- | |
| Mooring Samuel W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $611 | $13,140 | $1,460 | $11,680 |
| 2024 | $611 | $13,140 | $1,460 | $11,680 |
| 2023 | $611 | $13,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $611 | $13,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $488 | $10,500 | $1,460 | $9,040 |
| 2020 | $418 | $8,980 | $1,460 | $7,520 |
| 2019 | $446 | $11,120 | $1,460 | $9,660 |
| 2018 | $473 | $11,120 | $1,460 | $9,660 |
| 2017 | $372 | $9,940 | $1,460 | $8,480 |
| 2016 | $372 | $9,940 | $1,460 | $8,480 |
| 2015 | $372 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $372 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $273 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map