319 E Frankfort St Columbus, OH 43206
German Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $572,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 E Frankfort St, Columbus, OH 43206 and is currently estimated at $522,846, approximately $372 per square foot. 319 E Frankfort St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Siebert Elementary School, South High School, and A+ Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Chris Spence and Pejo Mayumi G
Bought by
Adams Phillip C and Everman Anthony A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,065
Interest Rate
8.31%
Estimated Equity
$497,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1993
Bought by
Spence Chris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Phillip C | $127,000 | Franklin Abstract | |
| Spence Chris | $92,000 | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Phillip C | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,606 | $169,480 | $96,780 | $72,700 |
| 2024 | $7,606 | $169,480 | $96,780 | $72,700 |
| 2023 | $7,509 | $169,470 | $96,775 | $72,695 |
| 2022 | $7,530 | $145,180 | $38,150 | $107,030 |
| 2021 | $7,543 | $145,180 | $38,150 | $107,030 |
| 2020 | $7,553 | $145,180 | $38,150 | $107,030 |
| 2019 | $7,627 | $125,720 | $33,180 | $92,540 |
| 2018 | $5,815 | $125,720 | $33,180 | $92,540 |
| 2017 | $5,604 | $111,830 | $33,180 | $78,650 |
| 2016 | $4,428 | $66,850 | $22,610 | $44,240 |
| 2015 | $4,020 | $66,850 | $22,610 | $44,240 |
| 2014 | $4,030 | $66,850 | $22,610 | $44,240 |
| 2013 | $1,893 | $63,665 | $21,525 | $42,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map