319 E Locust St Scranton, PA 18505
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,937 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,238
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 E Locust St, Scranton, PA 18505 and is currently estimated at $226,484, approximately $101 per square foot. 319 E Locust St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including McNichols Plaza Elementary School, South Scranton Intermediate, and West Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Comparetta Thomas A and Comparetta Arthur B
Bought by
Rosario Victor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,992
Interest Rate
9.54%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$161,492
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Victor | $97,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosario Victor | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $24,262 | $151,650 | $30,480 | $121,170 |
| 2025 | $2,823 | $8,500 | $1,800 | $6,700 |
| 2024 | $2,585 | $8,500 | $1,800 | $6,700 |
| 2023 | $2,585 | $8,500 | $1,800 | $6,700 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $8,500 | $1,800 | $6,700 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $8,500 | $1,800 | $6,700 |
| 2020 | $2,483 | $8,500 | $1,800 | $6,700 |
| 2019 | $2,337 | $8,500 | $1,800 | $6,700 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $8,500 | $1,800 | $6,700 |
| 2017 | $2,297 | $8,500 | $1,800 | $6,700 |
| 2016 | $757 | $8,500 | $1,800 | $6,700 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $8,500 | $1,800 | $6,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,500 | $1,800 | $6,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map