319 E Madison St Buffalo, MO 65622
Estimated Value: $96,135 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 E Madison St, Buffalo, MO 65622 and is currently estimated at $114,534, approximately $116 per square foot. 319 E Madison St is a home with nearby schools including Buffalo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2024
Sold by
Matthew F Hale Revocable Trust and Hale Matthew F
Bought by
R & S Rental Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$441,237
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$326,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Clark Lonnie R and Clark Wilma I
Bought by
Hale Matthew F and Matthew F Hale Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & S Rental Company Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hale Matthew F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History