Estimated Value: $89,983 - $127,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 E Main St, Alma, AR 72921 and is currently estimated at $112,246, approximately $104 per square foot. 319 E Main St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Alma Primary School, Alma Intermediate School, and Alma Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Huff Raymond C and Huff Sharon
Bought by
Moon Neal William
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moon Neal William | $25,000 | Capital Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518 | $14,310 | $3,260 | $11,050 |
| 2024 | $478 | $14,310 | $3,260 | $11,050 |
| 2023 | $438 | $14,310 | $3,260 | $11,050 |
| 2022 | $398 | $7,490 | $2,460 | $5,030 |
| 2021 | $398 | $7,490 | $2,460 | $5,030 |
| 2020 | $398 | $7,490 | $2,460 | $5,030 |
| 2019 | $403 | $7,440 | $2,460 | $4,980 |
| 2018 | $403 | $7,440 | $2,460 | $4,980 |
| 2017 | $403 | $7,440 | $2,460 | $4,980 |
| 2016 | $403 | $7,440 | $2,460 | $4,980 |
| 2015 | $403 | $17,950 | $2,460 | $15,490 |
| 2014 | $335 | $6,180 | $1,200 | $4,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map