319 E Mint Ln Culver, OR 97734
Estimated Value: $319,368 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 E Mint Ln, Culver, OR 97734 and is currently estimated at $354,342, approximately $265 per square foot. 319 E Mint Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Culver Elementary School, Culver Middle School, and Culver High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Lopez Jose R Munoz and Ortiz Munoz Consuelo
Bought by
Lopez Jose R Munoz and Munoz Ortiz Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,041
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Munoz Jose F and Munoz Consuelo Ortiz
Bought by
Lopez Jose R Munoz and Munoz Consuelo Ortiz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,942
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jose R Munoz | -- | Western Title & Escrow | |
| Lopez Jose R Munoz | -- | Western Title&Escrow |
Source: Public Records