$129,900
PENDING

319 E State St Princeton, IN 47670

Estimated payment $833/month

Total Views 2,369
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,994 Sq Ft
$33 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Stone Countertops
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

Located near Princeton’s town square, this spacious 4-bedroom home offers nearly 4,000 square feet above grade and a layout full of flexibility and character. The columned front porch gives the home standout curb appeal, and inside, you’ll find multiple living areas, hardwood flooring, a fireplace feature, and a main-level primary bedroom. The updated main kitchen includes stone countertops, tile backsplash, and an island workspace, while a second kitchen upstairs adds options for extended household arrangements. Three additional bedrooms are located on the upper level, along with the second kitchen, creating separation between living spaces and additional layout possibilities. Outside, the property includes multiple deck areas, an oversized one-car garage, and a storage shed, all situated on a 90×149 lot in a central Princeton location close to the town square and community amenities. With its size, structure, and location, this home offers a great opportunity to make updates and bring new life to a property with strong architectural presence.

Listing Agent

Jenny McBride

KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY Brokerage Phone: 812-430-5661 Listed on: 04/16/2026

KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 149x90
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-12-07-203-000.370-028

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Style: Two Story
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Number of Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: Old Plan 37 PT/38PT
  • Parcel Number ID: 26-12-07-203-000.370-028
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Countertops-Stone, Deck Open, Guest Quarters, Kitchen Island, Porch Covered, Tub and Separate Shower, Tub/Shower Combination, Main Level Bedroom Suite, Formal Dining Room, Main Floor Laundry
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 5034
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3994
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3994
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1040
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Foundation: Partial Basement
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Living/Great Rm
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 28x15, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 15x14, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 16x14, On Level: Main
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 15x14, On Level: Upper
  • Extra Room: Upstairs Laundry, Dimensions: 15x10, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 18x14, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 18x11, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 13x12, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: Upper
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1040

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Outbuilding1: Shed, Dimensions: 16x12

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 1.5
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 24x18
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Utilities: Public
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx7, On Level: 15

Schools

  • Elementary School: Princeton

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 149x90
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 13504
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.31

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 5822

MLS Schools

  • High School: Princeton
  • Middle School: Princeton
  • School District: North Gibson School Corp.

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,822 $290,200 $15,300 $274,900
2024 $2,406 $240,600 $13,100 $227,500
2023 $2,332 $228,600 $9,000 $219,600
2022 $2,107 $213,400 $9,000 $204,400
2021 $1,921 $195,100 $9,000 $186,100
2020 $1,839 $182,100 $9,000 $173,100
2019 $1,765 $174,700 $9,000 $165,700
2018 $1,691 $169,100 $9,000 $160,100
2017 $1,620 $162,000 $9,000 $153,000
2016 $1,620 $162,000 $9,000 $153,000
2014 $1,518 $151,800 $9,000 $142,800
2013 -- $153,300 $9,000 $144,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $129,900 -31.1% $33 / Sq Ft
11/09/2012 11/09/12 Sold $188,500 -0.7% $43 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/31/2012 07/31/12 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2012 03/26/12 For Sale $189,900 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Sheriffs Deed $162,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Fuchs Donald J
Deed $188,500 First Advantage Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $223,003 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202613510

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 26-12-07-203-000.370-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.