$120,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

319 E Sunbury St Shamokin, PA 17872

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,752 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$32 Per Sq Ft

20% Below List Price

5 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Do you need to add another property to your profile for 2026? Why not consider this great investment opportunity!! 4-unit residential property in the heart of Shamokin with a solid rental history. Close to everything downtown has to offer. Efficient gas heat. All 4 of the units are rented. Owner pays for sewer, gas heat. Please schedule through Showing Time and allow 48 hour notice for all showings!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Arnold

BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - LEWISBURG License #AB069687 Listed on: 04/06/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

NON-MEMBER

NON-MEMBER

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,009

Year Built

  • Built in 1860

Home Design

  • 3,752 Sq Ft Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Rubber Roof
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Stone

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Additional Features

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 009-01-001-238

Community Details

Overview

  • 4 Units

Building Details

  • Gross Income $31,800
  • Net Operating Income $31,800

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,009

Year Built

Built in 1860

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: E Sunbury St is PA Route 61, GPS brings you right to the house. If coming into Shamokin from the west, property will be on the right. Coming in from the east, it will be on the left. There is on street parking on either side of Sunbury St.
  • Prop. Type: ResidentialIncome
  • Services Utilities Heating: Gas Hot Water
  • Services Utilities Water: Public
  • Year Built: 1860
  • Income And Expenses Gross Oper Income: 31800.0
  • Major Appliances Furnaces: 1.0
  • Major Appliances Ranges: 4.0
  • Major Appliances Refrigerators: 4.0
  • Major Appliances Water Heaters: 1.0
  • Services Utilities Road Type: Public
  • Reso Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: 0-None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3752.0
  • Architectural Style: Apartment Building
  • Garage Yn: No
  • General Property Description:Basement: Full
  • ServicesUtilities Sewer2: Public
  • Roof TypeYear Rubber: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Concrete Floor, Interior Entrance, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • BasementFoundation Interior Entrance: Yes
  • BasementFoundation:Unfinished: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.09
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone
  • Foundation Details: None
  • Reso Roof: Rubber
  • Construction:Frame: Yes
  • Exterior Finish Brick2: Yes
  • Exterior Finish Stone3: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: None
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: None
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: None

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Paved Streets

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Shamokin

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: .09
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 009-01-001-238

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 4
  • Annual Gross Income: 31800.0

Tax Info

  • New Taxes Expense: 2009.33
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2009.33
  • Tax Map Number: 3405/762

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2025
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$127,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-5.93%
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Bell Services Llc
Bought by
Cooper Carlos

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,250
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Budman Jason R
Bought by
Bell Services Llc and And Janis Investment Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Costello Realty Inc
Bought by
Budman Jason R and Budman Mandi R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$41,600
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Leeman Kenneth J and Leeman Tammy L
Bought by
Costello Realty Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
6.41%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $127,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $127,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $115,000 Northeast Edge Associates
Deed $115,000 Northeast Edge Associates
Deed $62,500 None Listed On Document
Deed $52,000 None Available
Deed $55,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $86,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $41,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $44,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $120,000 -20.0% $32 / Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $150,000 0.0% $40 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Sale $150,000 0.0% $40 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $150,000 +18.1% $40 / Sq Ft
05/12/2025 05/12/25 Sold $127,000 -5.9% $34 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2025 04/04/25 For Sale $135,000 0.0% $36 / Sq Ft
11/27/2024 11/27/24 Rented $600 0.0% --
08/20/2024 08/20/24 Price Changed $600 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
08/20/2024 08/20/24 For Rent $600 -4.0% --
08/18/2024 08/18/24 Off Market $625 -- --
02/27/2024 02/27/24 For Rent $625 -- --
Source: Central Susquehanna Valley Board of REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,185 $14,600 $1,280 $13,320
2025 $1,972 $14,600 $1,280 $13,320
2024 $1,854 $14,600 $1,280 $13,320
2023 $1,854 $14,600 $1,280 $13,320
2022 $1,827 $14,600 $1,280 $13,320
2021 $1,803 $14,600 $1,280 $13,320
2020 $1,784 $14,600 $1,280 $13,320
2019 $1,758 $14,600 $1,280 $13,320
2018 $1,741 $14,600 $1,280 $13,320
2017 $1,676 $14,600 $1,280 $13,320
2016 -- $14,600 $1,280 $13,320
2015 -- $14,600 $1,280 $13,320
2014 -- $14,600 $1,280 $13,320
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Susquehanna Valley Board of REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: C-394

Central Susquehanna Valley Board of REALTORS® MLS

APN: 009-01-001-238

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.