319 E Washington Ave Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $139,159 - $170,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 E Washington Ave, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $153,790, approximately $124 per square foot. 319 E Washington Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Benjamin Harrison Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Bought by
Fields Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Bought by
Fields Nancy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1992
Bought by
Fields Nancy J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Nancy J | $81,500 | -- | |
| Fields Nancy J | $72,500 | -- | |
| Fields Nancy J | $67,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $45,440 | $5,380 | $40,060 |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $34,160 | $5,170 | $28,990 |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $34,160 | $5,170 | $28,990 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $34,160 | $5,170 | $28,990 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $27,310 | $4,490 | $22,820 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $27,310 | $4,490 | $22,820 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $27,310 | $4,490 | $22,820 |
| 2018 | $891 | $23,110 | $4,480 | $18,630 |
| 2017 | $903 | $23,110 | $4,480 | $18,630 |
| 2016 | $897 | $23,110 | $4,480 | $18,630 |
| 2015 | $910 | $22,940 | $4,270 | $18,670 |
| 2014 | $905 | $22,770 | $4,270 | $18,500 |
| 2012 | $1,033 | $25,820 | $4,610 | $21,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map