319 E Water St Farmer City, IL 61842
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 E Water St, Farmer City, IL 61842 and is currently estimated at $124,373, approximately $153 per square foot. 319 E Water St is a home located in De Witt County with nearby schools including Ruth M. Schneider Elementary School and Blue Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Weiss Adam M and Campbell Carrie R
Bought by
Amacher Lynn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amacher Lynn S | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,892 | $36,473 | $6,537 | $29,936 |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $33,218 | $5,954 | $27,264 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $31,338 | $5,617 | $25,721 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $30,425 | $5,453 | $24,972 |
| 2020 | $2,377 | $30,425 | $5,453 | $24,972 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $30,425 | $5,453 | $24,972 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $29,712 | $5,325 | $24,387 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $28,912 | $5,120 | $23,792 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $28,345 | $5,020 | $23,325 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $28,345 | $5,020 | $23,325 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $28,345 | $5,020 | $23,325 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,337 | $3,012 | $23,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map