319 E Whitefish Rd Port Washington, WI 53074
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 319 E Whitefish Rd, Port Washington, WI 53074 and is currently estimated at $340,980. 319 E Whitefish Rd is a home located in Ozaukee County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Port Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Grittner Tamara
Bought by
Slivon Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Schwanz Douglas A and Bentley Kathleen D
Bought by
Paulin Tamara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
4.64%
Mortgage Type
Undefined Multiple Amounts
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Schwanz Armin F and Schwanz Mary Jane
Bought by
Schwanz Douglas A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slivon Barbara | $192,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Paulin Tamara | $142,000 | Port Abstract & Title Llc | |
| Schwanz Douglas A | $148,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paulin Tamara | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Paulin Tamara | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,746 | $289,000 | $86,500 | $202,500 |
| 2024 | $3,322 | $213,700 | $80,500 | $133,200 |
| 2023 | $2,950 | $213,700 | $80,500 | $133,200 |
| 2022 | $2,993 | $213,700 | $80,500 | $133,200 |
| 2021 | $2,939 | $213,700 | $80,500 | $133,200 |
| 2020 | $2,625 | $146,800 | $68,000 | $78,800 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $146,800 | $68,000 | $78,800 |
| 2018 | $2,505 | $142,000 | $68,000 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $142,000 | $68,000 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $142,000 | $68,000 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $142,000 | $68,000 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,000 | $68,000 | $74,000 |
| 2013 | $2,428 | $142,000 | $68,000 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map