319 Ellen Ave Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Ellen Ave, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $176,867, approximately $168 per square foot. 319 Ellen Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellet High School, Summit Academy Akron Elementary School, and Middlebury Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,319 | $51,100 | $10,136 | $40,964 |
| 2024 | $2,319 | $51,100 | $10,136 | $40,964 |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $51,100 | $10,136 | $40,964 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $36,121 | $7,137 | $28,984 |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $36,121 | $7,137 | $28,984 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $36,120 | $7,140 | $28,980 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $32,080 | $5,940 | $26,140 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $32,080 | $5,940 | $26,140 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $32,080 | $5,940 | $26,140 |
| 2016 | $2,367 | $32,080 | $5,940 | $26,140 |
| 2015 | $2,366 | $32,080 | $5,940 | $26,140 |
| 2014 | $2,347 | $32,080 | $5,940 | $26,140 |
| 2013 | $2,309 | $32,210 | $5,940 | $26,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map