319 Enchanted Trail Dr Spring, TX 77388
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Enchanted Trail Dr, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $263,481, approximately $137 per square foot. 319 Enchanted Trail Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Lemm Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Smith James R
Bought by
Smith Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Landaverde Isidro
Bought by
Smith James R and Smith Denise K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,800
Outstanding Balance
$16,084
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$247,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Purvis Andrew F and Purvis Barbara Jean
Bought by
Landaverde Isidro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,920
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Denise | -- | None Available | |
| Smith James R | -- | First American Title | |
| Landaverde Isidro | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith James R | $27,800 | |
| Open | Smith James R | $111,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Landaverde Isidro | $103,920 | |
| Closed | Landaverde Isidro | $25,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $239,483 | $64,974 | $174,509 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $242,490 | $64,974 | $177,516 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $245,733 | $64,974 | $180,759 |
| 2022 | $4,455 | $226,338 | $64,974 | $161,364 |
| 2021 | $4,324 | $174,087 | $30,631 | $143,456 |
| 2020 | $4,479 | $185,675 | $30,631 | $155,044 |
| 2019 | $4,223 | $156,105 | $30,631 | $125,474 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $146,091 | $30,631 | $115,460 |
| 2017 | $4,007 | $146,091 | $30,631 | $115,460 |
| 2016 | $4,001 | $146,091 | $30,631 | $115,460 |
| 2015 | $2,788 | $141,160 | $30,631 | $110,529 |
| 2014 | $2,788 | $130,719 | $26,918 | $103,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map