NOT LISTED FOR SALE

319 Erickton Dr Anniston, AL 36207

Estimated Value: $233,000 - $302,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,837 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2013

Last sale price $136,500 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,413 / mo

233 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • White Plains Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • Attic

About This Home

As of May 2013

This brick and vinyl home features an open floor plan with 3 bedroom, 2 baths, family room with marble fireplace, fully equipped kitchen with a breakfast bar, bay dining area, master bedroom with a cathedral ceiling and walk-in closet, master bath with a dual vanity, whirlpool tub and separate shower. This home has a front porch, a sun deck, extra storage closets, crown moulding, recessed lighting and plantation blinds.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Hubbard

KW Realty Group Listed on: 07/31/2012

Year Built

  • 2004

Lot Details

  • 0.46

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Ridge Vents on the Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20-03-08-0-000-004.028

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2004

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Access: Paved Road, Public Road
  • Legal Description: Lot 31 Deer Ridge Subdivision 2nd Addition
  • Number Levels: 1-Story
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Termite Contract: Yes
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2004

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Recess Lighting, Security System
  • Fireplace Details: Marble (FIREPL), Ventless
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room (FIREPL)
  • Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Number Fireplaces: 1
  • Windows Treatments: Some to Remain
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Jetted Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closets
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room 1: Master Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Master Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: Full Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 6: Breakfast Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 7: Den/Family, On Level: 1
  • Room 8: Kitchen, On Level: 1
  • Room 9: Laundry, On Level: 1
  • Rooms Level 1: Bedroom (LVL 1), Breakfast Room (LVL 1), Den/Family (LVL 1), Full Bath (LVL 1), Kitchen (LVL 1), Laundry (LVL 1), Master Bath (LVL 1), Master Bedroom (LVL 1)
  • Kitchen Countertops: Laminate
  • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher Built-In, Microwave Built-In, Stove-Electric
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Eating Area
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Dryer-Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Space: Room
  • Attic: Yes
  • Attic Type: Pull-Down

Exterior Features

  • Construction: 1 Side Brick, Siding-Vinyl
  • Decks: Yes
  • Decks Type: Open (DECK)
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Water Heater: Electric (WTRHTR)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Entry Location: Front
  • Number Total Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway Parking

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump (HEAT)
  • Cooling: Heat Pump (COOL)
  • Sewer/Septic System: Septic
  • Water: Public Water

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 20-03-08-0-000-004.028
  • Lot Description: Subdivision

Green Features

  • Energy Green Features: Ceiling Fans, Doub Paned Windows, Ridge Vent

Tax Info

  • Tax Database Id: 1
  • Tax District: COUNTY

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Adam S
Bought by
Mundy Emily P
Current Estimated Value
$253,891

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,102
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,789

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Jones John W and Jones Amanda K
Bought by
Johnson Adam W

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mundy Emily P $165,000 None Available
Johnson Adam W -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mundy Emily P $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2013 05/09/13 Sold $136,500 -2.4% $74 / Sq Ft
03/21/2013 03/21/13 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2012 07/31/12 For Sale $139,900 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $707 $18,940 $0 $0
2024 $707 $19,082 $3,200 $15,882
2023 $712 $18,434 $3,200 $15,234
2022 $654 $17,620 $3,200 $14,420
2021 $603 $16,344 $3,200 $13,144
2020 $619 $15,476 $3,200 $12,276
2019 $643 $15,834 $3,200 $12,634
2018 $634 $15,840 $0 $0
2017 $760 $14,100 $0 $0
2016 $513 $14,100 $0 $0
2013 -- $14,020 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 539239

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 20-03-08-0-000-004.028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.