319 Evans Ave Piscataway, NJ 08854
Estimated Value: $381,359 - $491,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Evans Ave, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and is currently estimated at $455,340, approximately $474 per square foot. 319 Evans Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Arbor Intermediate School, and Theodore Schor Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,589 | $363,500 | $259,200 | $104,300 |
| 2024 | $5,772 | $289,600 | $167,200 | $122,400 |
| 2023 | $5,772 | $279,400 | $167,200 | $112,200 |
| 2022 | $5,841 | $262,400 | $167,200 | $95,200 |
| 2021 | $5,899 | $259,500 | $167,200 | $92,300 |
| 2020 | $5,819 | $251,700 | $152,200 | $99,500 |
| 2019 | $5,570 | $236,700 | $152,200 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $5,609 | $239,500 | $152,200 | $87,300 |
| 2017 | $4,907 | $181,000 | $102,200 | $78,800 |
| 2016 | $4,818 | $181,000 | $102,200 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | $4,746 | $181,000 | $102,200 | $78,800 |
| 2014 | $4,641 | $181,000 | $102,200 | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map