NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $123,000 - $139,998

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,114 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 17, 2015

Last sale price $56,900 $51 Per Sq Ft

Est. 135% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $831 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2015

Adorable 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath roomy Cape style home with a great Backyard. Large Living Room, Formal Dining Room, Eat - in Kitchen, 1 Car Attached Garage! Close to I81, & Salina St. Some updates, & plenty of closet storage. Move in ready! Clean, dry Basement has many possibilities! Priced to sell!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly DeRosa

Listing by Royal Rose Realty LLC License #30DE0911550 Listed on: 06/03/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

John Arquette

Listing by Arquette Properties, LLC License #10491200589

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,403

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62x115
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,114 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-071-000-0021-027-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,403

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Builder Model: 1
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: W. Seneca Turnpike to Midland. Right on Floral Parkway to Ferndale.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.16
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-071-000-0021-027-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 62X115
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2403.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2015
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$56,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-5.01%
Current Estimated Value
$133,750

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$76,850
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.29%
Original Mortgage
$55,860
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
Hernandez Richard
Bought by
Hernandez Richard

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ruffin Laniqua $57,000 Ronda Akl
Hernandez Richard -- Terri Conti York
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Ruffin Laniqua $55,860
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2015 08/17/15 Sold $56,900 -5.0% $51 / Sq Ft
06/08/2015 06/08/15 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2015 06/03/15 For Sale $59,900 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,412 $57,000 $8,900 $48,100
2024 $1,066 $57,000 $8,900 $48,100
2023 $1,084 $57,000 $8,900 $48,100
2022 $1,103 $57,000 $8,900 $48,100
2021 $1,103 $57,000 $8,900 $48,100
2020 $1,213 $57,000 $8,900 $48,100
2019 $1,213 $62,000 $8,900 $53,100
2018 $1,213 $62,000 $8,900 $53,100
2017 $1,168 $62,000 $8,900 $53,100
2016 $1,187 $62,000 $8,900 $53,100
2015 -- $62,000 $8,900 $53,100
2014 -- $62,000 $8,900 $53,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S333941

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-071-000-0021-027-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.