319 Front St Nyack, NY 10960
Upper Nyack NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,161 - $724,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,425
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Front St, Nyack, NY 10960 and is currently estimated at $658,540, approximately $462 per square foot. 319 Front St is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Nyack Senior High School, Montessori Center Of Nyack-The River School, and St Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Calicchio Rosemary K
Bought by
Cohen Harvey G and Cohen Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,118
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$655,422
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Harvey G | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cohen Harvey G | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,867 | $106,100 | $25,600 | $80,500 |
| 2023 | $14,867 | $106,100 | $25,600 | $80,500 |
| 2022 | $12,974 | $106,100 | $25,600 | $80,500 |
| 2021 | $12,952 | $106,100 | $25,600 | $80,500 |
| 2020 | $10,340 | $106,100 | $25,600 | $80,500 |
| 2019 | $9,996 | $106,100 | $25,600 | $80,500 |
| 2018 | $9,996 | $106,100 | $25,600 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $9,798 | $106,100 | $25,600 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $9,805 | $106,100 | $25,600 | $80,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,100 | $25,600 | $80,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,100 | $25,600 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map